Browse by title

10 on Ten

Abbas Kiarostami

+ More Information

7:00 PM

24SP4E1X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

16 Years of ifva Animation Programme 1

+ More Information

02 April 2011

12:30 PM

02AC4M2

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

16 Years of ifva Animation Programme 2

+ More Information

03 April 2011

12:30 PM

03AC4M2

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

22nd of May

Koen Mortier

Sam Louwyck, Titus De Voogdt, Wim Willaert

+ More Information

7:30 PM

29IS3E1

UA iSQUARE

A Cat in Paris

Alain Gagnol, Jean-Loup Felicioli

+ More Information

7:15 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1

A Good Man, A Good Day

Shibuya Minoru

Ryu Chishu, Awashima Chikage, Iwashita Shima

+ More Information

9:00 PM

09SP4E2X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

A Life in Suitcases

Peter Greenaway

JJ Feild, Isabella Rossellini, Debbie Harry

+ More Information

02 April 2011

6:00 PM

02CT4E1

Hong Kong City Hall Theatre

A Screaming Man

Mahamat-Saleh Haroun

Youssouf Djaoro, Diouc Koma, Emile Abossolo M’bo

+ More Information

12:30 PM

27IS3M2

UA iSQUARE

A Useful Life

Federico Veiroj

Jorge Jellinek, Manuel Martínez Carril, Paola Venditto

+ More Information

7:45 PM

23IS3E1

UA iSQUARE

Aardvark

Kitao Sakurai

Larry Lewis, Darren Branch, Jessica Elizabeth Cole

+ More Information

2:15 PM

27AC3M1

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

ABC Africa

Abbas Kiarostami

+ More Information

9:30 PM

23SP4E2X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

An Orphan's Tragedy

Chu Kea

+ More Information

01 April 2011

7:00 PM

01FA4E1R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

And Life Goes On…

Abbas Kiarostami

+ More Information

2:30 PM

22SP4M2X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Animal Kingdom

David Michod

James Frecheville, Guy Pearce, Jacki Weaver

+ More Information

7:15 PM

30CT3E1

Hong Kong City Hall Theatre

Anna

Lee Sun-fung

+ More Information

05 April 2011

7:00 PM

05FA4E1R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Another Sky

Dmitri Mamulia

Habib Bufares, Amirza Muhamadi, Mitra Zahedi

+ More Information

5:30 PM

22UQ3M3D

UA Times Square

ANPO: Art X War

Linda Hoaglund

+ More Information

7:50 PM

24UC3E1

UA Cityplaza

Anti Gas Skin

Kim Gok, Kim Sun

Jo Yeong-jin, Jang Liu, Park Ji-hwan

+ More Information

2:30 PM

01AC4M2D

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Are We Really So Far From the Madhouse?

Li Hongqi

+ More Information

10:10 PM

23UC3E2

UA Cityplaza

Armadillo

Janus Metz

+ More Information

5:30 PM

23IS3M3D

UA iSQUARE

ATTENBERG

Athina Rachel Tsangari

Ariane Labed, Giorgos Lanthimos, Vangelis Mourikis

+ More Information

5:45 PM

28IS3M3D

UA iSQUARE

Aurora

Cristi Puiu

Cristi Puiu, Clara Voda, Catrinel Dumitrescu

+ More Information

21 March 2011

7:15 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2

Autumn

Chun Kim

+ More Information

02 April 2011

8:00 PM

02FA4E1R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Autumn Comes to Crape Myrtle Garden

Chun Kim

+ More Information

27 March 2011

2:00 PM

27FA3M2R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Avant Garde Programme I

+ More Information

5:30 PM

27AC3M3

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Avant Garde Programme II

+ More Information

4:00 PM

27AC3M2

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Bachelor Mountain

Yu Guangyi

+ More Information

7:30 PM

28SM3E1

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Balangay

Sherad Anthony Sanchez, Robin Färdig

Randy Quilos, Remlanie Ruca, Robin Färdig

+ More Information

29 March 2011

9:30 PM

29AC3E2

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Ballast

Lance Hammer

JimMyron Ross, Micheal J. Smith Sr., Tarra Riggs

+ More Information

5:30 PM

23UQ3M3D

UA Times Square

Belkibolang

Various

+ More Information

9:30 PM

01SP4E2

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

beside(s,) happiness (Screening with "The Warriors of Qiugang")

Heiward Mak

Kate Yang, Siuyea Lo

+ More Information

Additional screening: 15AC4E1X

9:00 PM

27SM3E2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Beyond

Pernilla August

Noomi Rapace, Tehilla Blad, Ola Rapace

+ More Information

2:30 PM

24IS3M2D

UA iSQUARE

Black Venus

Abdellatif Kechiche

Andre Jacobs, Jonathan Pienaar, Yahima Torres

+ More Information

9:30 PM

23GC3E2

The Grand Cinema

Bleak Night

Yoon Sung-hyun

Lee Je-hoon, Seo Jun-young, Park Jung-min

+ More Information

5:30 PM

25UC3M3D

UA Cityplaza

Blood Money

Chu Kea

+ More Information

05 April 2011

4:30 PM

05FA4M3R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Boxing Gym

Frederick Wiseman

+ More Information

7:30 PM

21GC3E1

The Grand Cinema

Brother and Sister

Daniel Burman

Antonio Gasalla, Graciela Borges, Elena Lucena

+ More Information

2:45 PM

26IS3M3

UA iSQUARE

Buddha Mountain

Li Yu

Sylvia Chang, Fan Bingbing, Chen Po Lin, Fei Long

+ More Information

For the screening on 30 March, the award ceremony will be held at 7:00 PM. The screening will begin at 7:30 PM.

7:00 PM

30KG3E1

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Buenos Aires Zero Degree

Kwan Pun-leung, Amos Lee

+ More Information

30 March 2011

6:00 PM

30SM3M3

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Bunraku

Guy Moshe

Josh Hartnett, GACKT, Demi Moore,Woody Harrelson, Ron Perlman

+ More Information

3:00 PM

05KG4M3

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Cameraman: The Life and Work of Jack Cardiff

Craig McCall

+ More Information

7:30 PM

27UC3E2

UA Cityplaza

Carancho

Pablo Trapero

Ricardo Darín, Martina Gusman, Carlos Weber

+ More Information

5:30 PM

28UQ3M3D

UA Times Square

Carlos

Olivier Assayas

Édgar Ramírez, Alexander Scheer, Alejandro Arroyo

+ More Information

20 March 2011

12:00 PM

20UC3M2

UA Cityplaza

Cave of Forgotten Dreams

Werner Herzog

+ More Information

7:30 PM

11GC4E1

The Grand Cinema

Certified Copy

Abbas Kiarostami

Juliette Binoche, William Shimell, Jean-Claude Carrière

+ More Information

01 April 2011

7:15 PM

01KG4E1

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Chantrapas

Otar Iosseliani

Dato Tarielashvili, Tamuna Karumidze, Fanny Gonin

+ More Information

24 March 2011

7:15 PM

24GC3E1

The Grand Cinema

Chico and Rita

F. Trueba, J. Mariscal

+ More Information

9:45 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2

Chongqing Blues

Wang Xiaoshuai

Wang Xueqi, Fan Bingbing, Qin Hao

+ More Information

7:15 PM

26UQ3E1

UA Times Square

Cirkus Columbia

Danis Tanovic

Miki Manojlovic, Boris Ler, Mira Furlan

+ More Information

7:30 PM

25UQ3E1

UA Times Square

City University of Hong Kong Selection

+ More Information

29 March 2011

12:30 PM

29SM3M1D

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Close-Up

Abbas Kiarostami

Ali Sabzian, Hassan Frazmand, Abolfazi Ahankhan

+ More Information

9:30 PM

17SP4E2X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Coffee and Cigarettes

Jim Jarmusch

Roberto Benigni, Cate Blanchett, Bill Murray

+ More Information

24 March 2011

7:15 PM

24UL3E1

UA Langham Place

Come Rain Come Shine

Lee Yoon-ki

Lim Su-jeong, Hyun Bin

+ More Information

9:30 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1

Cool It

Ondi Timoner

+ More Information

5:30 PM

25GC3M3D

The Grand Cinema

Cure

Bill Yip

Makara Supinacharoen, Jirarat Teachasriprasert, Eric Chu, Siriwan Khankham

+ More Information

25 March 2011

2:30 PM

25IS3M2D

UA iSQUARE

Curling

Denis Côté

Emmanuel Bilodeau, Philomène Bilodeau, Roc Lafortune

+ More Information

9:45 PM

25UQ3E2

UA Times Square

Dance Town

Jeon Kyu-hwan

Ra Miran, Oh Seong-tae, Lee Yong-ju

+ More Information

7:50 PM

28UC3E1

UA Cityplaza

Deep in the Woods

Benoît Jacquot

Isild Le Besco, Nahuel Perez Biscayart, Jérôme Kircher

+ More Information

2:30 PM

23IS3M2D

UA iSQUARE

Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame

Tsui Hark

Andy Lau, Carina Lau, Li Bingbing, Tony Leung Ka-fai

+ More Information

24 March 2011

12:30 PM

24UQ3M1D

UA Times Square

Devils on the Doorstep

Jiang Wen

Jiang Wen, Sawada Kenya, Kagawa Teruyuki

+ More Information

04 April 2011

9:30 PM

04KG4E2

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Doctor's Day Off

Shibuya Minoru

Cast: Mikuni Rentaro, Kishi Keiko, Awashima Chikage

+ More Information

7:30 PM

08SP4E1X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Don't Go Breaking My Heart

Johnnie To

Louis Koo, Daniel Wu, Gao Yuanyuan, Lam Suet, Terence Yin

+ More Information

7:15 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2

Drunkard's Paradise

Shibuya Minoru

Ryu Chisu, Tsugawa Masahiko, Baisho Chieko

+ More Information

7:45 PM

10AC4E1X

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

E-Love

Anne Villacèque

Anne Consigny, Antoine Chappey, Carlo Brandt

+ More Information

9:45 PM

31GC3E2

The Grand Cinema

Easy Money

Daniel Espinosa

Joel Kinnaman, Matias Padin Varela, Dragomir Mrsic

+ More Information

2:30 PM

21UQ3M2D

UA Times Square

Elite Squad 2 - The Enemy Within

José Padilha

Wagner Moura, Irandhir Santos, André Ramiro

+ More Information

12:30 PM

05CT4M2

Hong Kong City Hall Theatre

Essential Killing

Jerzy Skolimowski

Vincent Gallo, Emmanuelle Seigner, David L. Price

+ More Information

7:50 PM

02KG4E1

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Eternal Love

Lee Tit

+ More Information

20 March 2011

7:30 PM

20FA3E1R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Eternity

Sivaroj Kongsakul

Wanlop Rungkumjad, Namfon Udomlertlak, Prapas Amnuay

+ More Information

7:15 PM

23UL3E1

UA Langham Place

Family

Ng Wui

+ More Information

02 April 2011

2:00 PM

02FA4M2R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Fat Choi Spirit

Johnnie To, Wai Ka-fai

Andy Lau, Lau Ching-wan, Louis Koo, Gigi Leung

+ More Information

26 March 2011

4:00 PM

26SP3M2

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

First Love

Hai Ninh

The Anh, Nhu Quynh, Tra Giang, Robert Hai

+ More Information

9:00 PM

23AC4E2X

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Fit

Hiromasa Hirosue

Hiromasa Hirosue, Akie Namiki, Midori Shine

+ More Information

10:10 PM

28UC3E2

UA Cityplaza

Five

Abbas Kiarostami

+ More Information

5:00 PM

24SP4M3X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Frozen River

Courtney Hunt

Melissa Leo, Misty Upham, Charlie McDermott

+ More Information

7:30 PM

03UL4E1

UA Langham Place

Good Morning to the World!!

Hirohara Satoru

Koizumi Yoichiro, Arai Miho, Izumi Mitsunori

+ More Information

7:15 PM

27AC3E1

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Half of Oscar

Manuel Martín Cuenca

Verónica Echegui, Rodrigo Sáenz de Heredia, Denis Eyriey

+ More Information

10:30 AM

26IS3M1

UA iSQUARE

Hanoi Little Girl

Hai Ninh

Lan Huong, Tra Giang, The Anh

+ More Information

7:15 PM

23SP3E1

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Happy Together

Wong Kar Wai

Tony Leung Chiu-Wai, Leslie Cheung, Chang Chen

+ More Information

31 March 2011

7:15 PM

31CT3E1

Hong Kong City Hall Theatre

Heaven's Story

Zeze Takahisa

Tsuruoka Moeki, Hasegawa Tomoharu, Oshinari Shugo

+ More Information

12:30 PM

02CT4M2

Hong Kong City Hall Theatre

Help!!!

Johnnie To, Wai Ka-fai

Ekin Cheng, Jordan Chan, Cecilia Cheung, Hui Siu-hung

+ More Information

23 March 2011

3:30 PM

23SP3M2D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Hex

Kuei Chih-hung

Tanny Tien, Wong Yung, Chan Si-gaai, Shum Lo

+ More Information

25 March 2011

9:30 PM

25SP3E2

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Hex after Hex

Kuei Chih-hung

Lo Meng, Nancy Lau, Lau Dan, Lo Yuen

+ More Information

26 March 2011

9:50 PM

26SP3E2

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Hi, Fidelity

Calvin Poon

Patricia Ha, Michelle Ye, Carrie Ng, William Chan, Chapman To

+ More Information

23 March 2011

7:15 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1

Hi-So

Aditya Assarat

Ananda Everingham, Cerise Leang, Sajee Apiwong

+ More Information

9:40 PM

21UL3E2A

UA Langham Place

Home for Christmas

Bent Hamer

Trond Fausa Aurvåg, Fridtjov Såheim, Nina Andresen-Borud

+ More Information

Additional screening: 26GC3E1

6:00 PM

26GC3E1

The Grand Cinema

Homework

Abbas Kiarostami

+ More Information

7:30 PM

17SP4E1X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Honey

Semih Kaplanoglu

Bora Altas, Erdal Besikcioglu, Tulin Ozen

+ More Information

28 March 2011

7:15 PM

28GC3E1

The Grand Cinema

Honey PuPu

Chen Hung-I

Chiu Sheung-Yi (Wang Zi), Lin Chen-Shi, Lin Po-Sheng (Kid), Hsieh Hsin-Ying, Lee Da-Chi, Tseng Pei-Yu

+ More Information

9:45 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2

Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts Selection

+ More Information

28 March 2011

2:45 PM

28SM3M2D

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Hong Kong Baptist University Selection

+ More Information

28 March 2011

12:30 PM

28SM3M1D

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Hong Kong Design Institute Selection

+ More Information

30 March 2011

12:30 PM

30SM3M1D

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

hospitalité

Fukada Koji

Kenji Yamauchi, Kiki Sugino, Kanji Furutachi, Bryerly Long

+ More Information

7:15 PM

21SM3E1

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Hotel Blackcat

Herb Hsu

Lu Yi-Jing, Li Kang-Yi, Huang Cai-Yi, Wen Ji-Xing

+ More Information

7:15 PM

23GC3E1

The Grand Cinema

How I Ended This Summer

Alexei Popogrebsky

Grigory Dobrygin, Sergei Puskepalis, Igor Chernevich

+ More Information

2:30 PM

29IS3M2D

UA iSQUARE

How Much Does Your Building Weigh, Mr. Foster?

Norberto López Amado, Carlos Carcas

+ More Information

5:45 PM

21UC3M3D

UA Cityplaza

Human Relationships

Lee Sun-fung

+ More Information

04 April 2011

7:30 PM

04FA4E1R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Humpday

Lynn Shelton

Mark Duplass, Joshua Leonard, Alycia Delmor

+ More Information

9:45 PM

03UL4E2

UA Langham Place

I Saw the Devil

Kim Jee-woon

Lee Byung-hun, Choi Min-sik, Jeon Gook-hwan

+ More Information

9:15 PM

29KG3E2

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

I Wish I Knew

Jia Zhangke

Zhao Tao, Hou Hsiao-Hsien, Han Han, Lim Giong

+ More Information

21 March 2011

9:30 PM

21GC3E2

The Grand Cinema

If I Want to Whistle, I Whistle

Florin Serban

+ More Information

7:30 PM

29UQ3E1

UA Times Square

In the Face of Demolition

Lee Tit

+ More Information

27 March 2011

7:30 PM

27FA3E1R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Incendies

Denis Villeneuve

Maxim Gaudette, Rémy Girard

+ More Information

24 March 2011

7:15 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1

Inside Job

Charles Ferguson

+ More Information

28 March 2011

7:15 PM

28KG3E1

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Jess + Moss

Clay Jeter

Sarah Hagan, Haley Strode, Austin Vickers

+ More Information

9:30 PM

01AC4E2

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Joyce Wieland’s Shorts Programme

Joyce Wieland

+ More Information

5:30 PM

23SP3M3D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Julia's Eyes

Guillem Morales

Belén Rueda, Lluís Homar, Pablo Derqui

+ More Information

9:30 PM

04CT4E2

Hong Kong City Hall Theatre

Kaboom

Gregg Araki

Haley Bennett, Thomas Dekker, James Duval

+ More Information

9:45 PM

01KG4E2

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Kawamoto's Shorts Programme I

Kawamoto Kihachiro

+ More Information

6:00 PM

26SP3M3

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Kawamoto's Shorts Programme II

Kawamoto Kihachiro

+ More Information

7:15 PM

27UL3E1

UA Langham Place

Killer Constable

Kuei Chih-hung

Chen Kuan-tai, Ku Feng, Walter Tso, Jason Pai

+ More Information

22 March 2011

2:30 PM

22SM3M2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Kooky

Jan Svěrák

+ More Information

10:30 AM

05KG4M1

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

L'Amour Fou

Pierre Thoretton

+ More Information

7:15 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1

La Dolce Vita

Federico Fellini

+ More Information

03 April 2011

6:00 PM

03KG4E1

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Last Romance

Yonfan

Maggie Cheung, Cherie Chung, Tsurumi Shingo

+ More Information

31 March 2011

7:15 PM

31KG3E1

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Leap Year

Michael Rowe

Mónica del Carmen, Gustavo Sánchez Parra, Marco Zapata

+ More Information

5:30 PM

23GC3M3D

The Grand Cinema

Little Ghostly Adventures of the Tofu Boy

Sugii Gisaburo, Kawahara Shimmei

Fukada Kyoko (Voice cast)

+ More Information

7:30 PM

22GC3E1

The Grand Cinema

Littlerock

Mike Ott

Atsuko Okatsuka, Cory Zacharia, Rintaro Sawamoto

+ More Information

2:30 PM

23SM3M2D

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Love (Part 1)

Wong Hang, Ng Wui, Lee Tit, Lee Sun-fung, Chun Kim, Chu Kea

+ More Information

03 April 2011

7:00 PM

03FA4E1R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Love Addiction

Uchida Nobuteru

Kato Megumi, Sato Hiroyuki, Takaki Kosuke

+ More Information

Additional screening: 15AC4E2X

3:00 PM

27SM3M3

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Love Letter

Iwai Shunji

Nakayama Miho, Toyokawa Etsushi, Han Bunjaku

+ More Information

Additional screening: 28UQ3E1

7:45 PM

28UQ3E1

UA Times Square

Love, the Sequel

Wong Hang, Ng Wui, Lee Tit, Lee Sun-fung, Chun Kim, Chu Kea

+ More Information

03 April 2011

9:30 PM

03FA4E2R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Lumpinee

Chira Wichaisuthikul

+ More Information

9:45 PM

28SM3E2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Machete Maidens Unleashed!

Mark Hartley

+ More Information

9:50 PM

05SP4E2

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Mad Detective

Johnnie To, Wai Ka-fai

Lau Ching-wan, Andy On, Gordon Lam, Kelly Lin

+ More Information

01 April 2011

1:30 PM

01SP4M1D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Madame X

Lucky Kuswandi

Amink, Marcell Siahaan, Joko Anwar

+ More Information

9:40 PM

22UL3E2A

UA Langham Place

Majority

Seren Yüce

Bartu Kucukcaglayan, Settar Tanriogen, Nihal Koldas

+ More Information

9:45 PM

02UL4E2

UA Langham Place

Man with a Movie Camera

Dziga Vertov

+ More Information

23 March 2011

7:30 PM

23SM3E1

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Man with No Name

Wang Bing

+ More Information

5:15 PM

22SM3M3D

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Milocrorze - A Love Story

Ishibashi Yoshimasa

Yamada Takayuki, Maiko, Ishibashi Anna, Seijun Suzuki, Mieko Harada, Eiji Okuda

+ More Information

5:45 PM

30UQ3M3D

UA Times Square

Miss Nhung

Nguyen Duc Hinh, Dang Nhat Minh

Ai Van, Kim Dzung, Danh Tan

+ More Information

4:15 PM

22AC4M3X

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Modern People

Shibuya Minoru

Ikebe Ryo, Yamada Isuzu, Yamamura Sou

+ More Information

9:30 PM

08SP4E2X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Money

Ng Wui

+ More Information

05 April 2011

2:00 PM

05FA4M2R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Morgen

Marian Crisan

András Hatházi, Yilmaz Yalcin, Elvira Rîmbu

+ More Information

3:30 PM

26UC3M3

UA Cityplaza

Mrs. Tu Hau

Pham Ky Nam

Tra Giang, Tran Phuong, Ba Du, Hang Ri Phuc, Nguyen Van Cua

+ More Information

2:30 PM

22AC4M2X

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Murderer in Town

Lee Tit

+ More Information

25 March 2011

7:00 PM

25FA3E1R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

My Joy

Sergei Loznitsa

Vlad Ivanov, Viktor Nemets, Olga Shuvalova

+ More Information

2:30 PM

04GC4M2D

The Grand Cinema

My Left Eye Sees Ghosts

Johnnie To, Wai Ka-fai

Sammi Cheng, Lau Ching-wan, Cherrie Ying, Lam Suet

+ More Information

30 March 2011

1:30 PM

30SP3M1D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Mysteries of Lisbon

Raoul Ruiz

Adriano Luz, Maria João Bastos, Ricardo Pereira

+ More Information

02 April 2011

2:30 PM

02KG4M3

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Nader and Simin, A Separation

Asghar Farhadi

Lelia Hatami, Peyman Moadi, Shahab Hosseini, Sareh Bayat

+ More Information

7:15 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2

Neds

Peter Mullan

Conor McCarron, Peter Mullan, Louise Goodall

+ More Information

9:15 PM

25UL3E2

UA Langham Place

Needing You…

Johnnie To, Wai Ka-fai

Andy Lau, Sammi Cheng, Fiona Leung, Raymond Wong

+ More Information

23 March 2011

1:30 PM

23SP3M1D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

new world

Lim Kah-wai

+ More Information

10:10 PM

22UC3E2

UA Cityplaza

Norberto's Deadline

Daniel Hendler

César Troncoso, Eugenia Guerty, Roberto Suárez

+ More Information

5:30 PM

24IS3M3D

UA iSQUARE

Nostalgia for the Light

Patricio Guzmán

+ More Information

9:30 PM

30SM3E2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Oceans

Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud

+ More Information

Additional screening: 01SM5M2X

10:30 AM

03KG4M1

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

October

Diego Vega, Daniel Vega

Bruno Odar, Gabriela Velásquez, Carlos Gassols

+ More Information

5:45 PM

25UQ3M3D

UA Times Square

Oki's Movie

Hong Sang-soo

Lee Sunk-yun, Jung Yu-mi, Moon Sung-keun

+ More Information

5:00 PM

27UQ3M3

UA Times Square

Old Dog

Pema Tseden

Lochey, Drolma Kyab, Tamdrin Tso, Yanbum Gyal

+ More Information

10:30 AM

27SM3M1

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Once a Gangster

Felix Chong

Ekin Cheng, Jordan Chan, Michelle Ye, Alex Fong, Candice Yu

+ More Information

21 March 2011

12:30 PM

21UQ3M1D

UA Times Square

One Nation, Two Cities

Cheung King-wai

+ More Information

7:20 PM

29SM3E1

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Outbound

Bodgan George Apetri

Ana Ularu, Mimi Branescu, Andi Vasluianu

+ More Information

5:30 PM

26UC3E1

UA Cityplaza

Parents' Hearts

Chun Kim

+ More Information

20 March 2011

2:00 PM

20FA3M2R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Peace

Soda Kazuhiro

Shiro Hashimoto, Toshio Kashiwagi, Hiroko Kashiwagi

+ More Information

5:30 PM

28SM3M3D

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Peace Hotel

Wai Ka-fai

Chow Yun-Fat, Cecilia Yip, Chin Ho

+ More Information

21 March 2011

1:30 PM

21SP3M1D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Piercing I

Liu Jian

+ More Information

9:30 PM

23SM3E2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Pina

Wim Wenders

+ More Information

9:45 PM

22GC3E2

The Grand Cinema

Pink Saris

Kim Longinotto

+ More Information

10:45 AM

27UC3M1

UA Cityplaza

Position Among the Stars

Leonard Retel Helmrich

+ More Information

7:15 PM

27SP3E1

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Post Mortem

Pablo Larrain

Marcelo Alonso, Alfredo Castro, Amparo Nogue

+ More Information

5:45 PM

30GC3M3D

The Grand Cinema

Potiche

François Ozon

Catherine Deneuve, Gérard Depardieu, Fabrice Luchini

+ More Information

10:00 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1

Psychohydrography

Peter Bo Rappmund

+ More Information

1:00 PM

01AC4M1D

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Punished

Law Wing-cheong

Anthony Wong, Richie Ren, Janice Man, Maggie Cheung Ho-yee, Candy Lo

+ More Information

04 April 2011

7:15 PM

04KG4E1

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Quattro Hong Kong 2

Brillante Mendoza, Ho Yu-hang, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Stanley Kwan

Wai Ying-hung, Michelle Wai, Lam Ka-tung, Terence Yin

+ More Information

Additional screening: 25UC3E2

10:10 PM

25UC3E2

UA Cityplaza

Reason over Passion

Joyce Wieland

+ More Information

5:30 PM

25SP3M3D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Return Ticket

Teng Yung-Shing

Qin Hailu, Tang Qun, Li Binbin, Shen Yiquan

+ More Information

5:30 PM

22GC3M3D

The Grand Cinema

Righteousness

Shibuya Minoru

Miyoshi Eiko, Taura Masami, Sada Keji

+ More Information

9:30 PM

02SP4E2

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Road

Ng Wui

+ More Information

03 April 2011

4:30 PM

03FA4M3R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Rubber

Quentin Dupieux

Stephen Spinella, Jack Plotnick, Wings Hauser

+ More Information

5:30 PM

21GC3M3D

The Grand Cinema

Ruhr

James Benning

+ More Information

10:30 AM

27SP3M1

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Running on Karma

Johnnie To, Wai Ka-fai

Andy Lau, Cecilia Cheung, Eddie Cheung

+ More Information

31 March 2011

1:30 PM

31SP3M1D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Sacrifice

Chen Kaige

Ge You, Wang Xueqi, Huang Xiaoming, Fan Bingbing

+ More Information

22 March 2011

9:30 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1

Self Referential Traverse: Zeitgeist and Engagement

Kim Sun

Podori, Jung Ah-young

+ More Information

7:30 PM

01SP4E1

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Senior Year

Jerrold Tarog

Che Ramos, LJ Moreno, Ramon Bautista

+ More Information

9:30 PM

27AC3E2

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Shattered

Xu Tong

+ More Information

6:00 PM

26SM3E1

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Shirin

Abbas Kiarostami

Golshifteh Farahani, Mahnaz Afshar, Taraneh Alidoosti,Juliette Binoche

+ More Information

9:00 PM

25SP4E2X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Short Film Competition Programme I

+ More Information

25 March 2011

7:15 PM

25SM3E1

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Short Film Competition Programme II

+ More Information

25 March 2011

9:30 PM

25SM3E2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Short Film Competition Programme III

+ More Information

26 March 2011

12:30 PM

26SM3M2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Short Film Competition Programme IV

+ More Information

26 March 2011

3:00 PM

26SM3M3

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Silent Souls

Aleksei Fedorchenko

Igor Sergeyev, Yuri Tsurilo, Yuliya Aug

+ More Information

5:30 PM

21UQ3M3D

UA Times Square

Single Man

Hao Jie

Yang Zhenjun, Ye Lan, Wang Suzhen

+ More Information

10:30 AM

26UC3M1

UA Cityplaza

Special Treatment

Jeanne Labrune

Isabelle Huppert, Bouli Lanners, Sabila Moussadek

+ More Information

5:00 PM

26UQ3M3

UA Times Square

Spring

Lee Sun-fung

+ More Information

02 April 2011

5:30 PM

02FA4M3R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Story of Father and Son

Ng Wui

+ More Information

26 March 2011

2:00 PM

26FA3M2R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Submarine

Richard Ayoade

Craig Roberts, Yasmin Paige, Sally Hawkins, Paddy Considine

+ More Information

03 April 2011

9:25 PM

03KG4E2

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Surviving Life

Jan Svankmajer

Václav Helsus, Klára Issová, Zuzana Kronerová

+ More Information

Additional screening: 29GC3E2

3:00 PM

03CT4M3

Hong Kong City Hall Theatre

Sworn Sisters

Ng Wui

+ More Information

27 March 2011

4:30 PM

27FA3M3R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

Tabloid

Errol Morris

+ More Information

7:45 PM

30UQ3E1

UA Times Square

Taste of Cherry

Abbas Kiarostami

Homayoun Ershadi, Abdolrahman Bagheri

+ More Information

7:00 PM

01SM5E1X

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Tears of Gaza

Vibeke Lokkeberg

+ More Information

9:30 PM

30GC3E2

The Grand Cinema

Ten

Abbas Kiarostami

Mania Akbari, Amin Maher

+ More Information

2:30 PM

24SP4M2X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Tender Son - The Frankenstein Project

Kornél Mundruczó

Rudolf Frecska, Lili Monori, Kornél Mundruczó

+ More Information

7:15 PM

21UL3E1

UA Langham Place

The Autobiography of Nicolae Ceausescu

Andrei Ujica

+ More Information

2:15 PM

28IS3M2D

UA iSQUARE

The Bloody Sucker

Lee Tit

+ More Information

26 March 2011

9:15 PM

26FA3E2R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

The Book of the Dead

Kawamoto Kihachiro

Kyôko Kishida, Tetsuko Kuroyanagi, Rie Miyazawa

+ More Information

9:15 PM

27UL3E2

UA Langham Place

The Boxer's Omen

Kuei Chih-hung

Philip Ko, Elvis Tsui, Wai Ga-man, Johnny Wang

+ More Information

27 March 2011

9:30 PM

27SP3E2

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

The Bread and Alley / The Traveller

Abbas Kiarostami

+ More Information

2:30 PM

16SP4M2X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

The Christening

Marcin Wrona

Tomasz Schuchardt, Wojciech Zielinski, Natalia Rybicka

+ More Information

5:30 PM

21IS3M3D

UA iSQUARE

The Christmas Day

Bach Diep

Tra Giang, Tran Phuong, Nhu Quynh

+ More Information

6:00 PM

22AC4E1X

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

The Day When the Sun Was Lost

Sato Fumiro

+ More Information

9:30 PM

28AC3E2

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

The Days of Evil Women

Shibuya Minoru

Higashino Eijiro, Yamada Misuzu, Okada Mariko

+ More Information

4:30 PM

09AC4M3X

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

The Deaf Mute Killer / Arson

Kuei Chih-hung

Hon Kwok-choi, Yang Tze-lin / Yu Yung, Ku Kuan-chung

+ More Information

22 March 2011

12:30 PM

22SM3M1

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

The Delinquent

Chang Cheh, Kuei Chih-hung

Wong Chung, Lily Li, Betty Pei, Fan Mei-sheng

+ More Information

21 March 2011

12:30 PM

21SM3M1

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

The Ditch

Wang Bing

Lu Ye, Lian Renjun, Xu Cenzi

+ More Information

9:30 PM

21SM3E2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

The Drunkard

Freddie Wong

Irene Wan, John Chang, Joman Chiang, Elena Kong

+ More Information

23 March 2011

12:30 PM

23UQ3M1D

UA Times Square

The Edge

Alexey Uchitel

Vladimir Mashkov, Vyacheslav Krikunow, Anjorka Strechel

+ More Information

2:45 PM

22UQ3M2D

UA Times Square

The Far Shore

Joyce Wieland

+ More Information

3:30 PM

21SP3M2D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

The Four Times

Michelangelo Frammartino

Giuseppe Fuda, Bruno Timpano, Nazareno Timpano

+ More Information

9:30 PM

29CT3E2

Hong Kong City Hall Theatre

The Fourth Portrait

Chung Mong-Hong

Bi Xiao-Hai, Leon Dai, Hao Lei

+ More Information

7:15 PM

22UL3E1

UA Langham Place

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Selection

+ More Information

29 March 2011

2:45 PM

29SM3M2D

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

The Human Resources Manager

Eran Riklis

Mark Ivanir, Guri Alfi, Noah Silver

+ More Information

Additional screening: 29IS3M3D

5:30 PM

29IS3M3D

UA iSQUARE

The Illusionist

Sylvain Chomet

+ More Information

Additional screening: 31KG3E2

7:15 PM

29KG3E1

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

The Journals of Musan

Park Jung-bum

Park Jung-bum, Jin Yon-guk, Kang Eun-jin

+ More Information

12:50 PM

26UC3M2

UA Cityplaza

The Killer Snakes

Kuei Chih-hung

Kam Kwok-leung, Maggie Li, Richard Chan, Got Dik-wa

+ More Information

23 March 2011

9:30 PM

23SP3E2

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

The Last Circus

Álex de la Iglesia

Antonio de la Torre, Carlos Areces, Carolina Bang

+ More Information

08 April 2011

7:30 PM

08AC4E1X

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

The Light Thief

Aktan Arym Kubat

Aktan Arym Kubat, Taalaikan Abazova, Askat Sulaimanov

+ More Information

5:00 PM

26IS3E1

UA iSQUARE

The Longest Nite

Patrick Yau

Lau Ching-wan, Tony Leung Chiu-wai, Maggie Siu

+ More Information

22 March 2011

2:30 PM

22IS3M2D

UA iSQUARE

The Man from Nowhere

Lee Jeong-beom

Won Bin, Kim Sae-ron, Kim Hyo-seo

+ More Information

30 March 2011

9:50 PM

30KG3E2

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

The More the Merrier

Chun Kim

+ More Information

20 March 2011

5:00 PM

20FA3M3R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

The Mosquito Net

Agustí Vila

Emma Suárez, Eduard Fernández, Geraldine Chaplin

+ More Information

9:30 PM

24UL3E2

UA Langham Place

The Mummy: The Night of Counting the Years

Chadi Abdel Salam

Ahmed Mare, Ahmed Hegazi, Zouzou Hamdi El Hakim, Nadia Lofti

+ More Information

30 March 2011

7:30 PM

30SM3E1

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

The Old Donkey

Li Ruijun

Ma Xingchun, Zhang Min, Wang Dazhi

+ More Information

7:50 PM

22UC3E1

UA Cityplaza

The Orion

Zamani Esmati

Nasim Kiani, Mehrdad Sheykhi, Hamed Baraghani

+ More Information

5:45 PM

24UC3M3D

UA Cityplaza

The Pack

Franck Richard

Yolande Moreau, Émilie Dequenne, Benjamin Biolay, Philippe Nahon

+ More Information

9:30 PM

01CT4E2

Hong Kong City Hall Theatre

The Peddler

Eduardo de la Serna, Lucas Marcheggiano, Adriana Yurcovich

+ More Information

1:30 PM

05SP4M1

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

The Radish and the Carrot

Shibuya Minoru

Ryu Chishu, Otowa Nobuko, Kaga Mariko

+ More Information

7:30 PM

24IS3E1

UA iSQUARE

The Shrikes

Shibuya Minoru

Awashima Chikage, Arima Inako

+ More Information

7:00 PM

09SP4E1X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

The Solitude of Prime Numbers

Saverio Costanzo

Alba Rohrwacher, Luca Marinelli, Isabella Rossellini

+ More Information

3:30 PM

30SP3M2D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

The Stool Pigeon

Dante Lam

Nicholas Tse, Nick Cheung, Kwai Lun-Mei

+ More Information

22 March 2011

12:30 PM

22UQ3M1D

UA Times Square

The Strange Case of Angelica

Manoel de Oliveira

Pilar López de Ayala, Filipe Vargas, Leonor Silveira

+ More Information

7:15 PM

29CT3E1

Hong Kong City Hall Theatre

The Sun Beaten Path

Sonthar Gyal

Yixi Lanzhou, Luo Houjie, Gacang Renqing

+ More Information

5:45 PM

28UC3M3D

UA Cityplaza

The Teahouse

Kuei Chih-hung

Chen Kuan-tai, Wong Yu, Lam Wai-tiu, Ching Gong

+ More Information

21 March 2011

2:45 PM

21SM3M2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

The Trial of Andres Bonifacio

Mario O'Hara

Alfred Vargas, Mailes Kanapi, Danielle Castaño

+ More Information

6:00 PM

02AC4E1

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

The Turin Horse

Béla Tarr

János Derzsi, Erika Bók, Mihály Kormos

+ More Information

5:45 PM

05KG4E1

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

The Two Escobars

Jeff Zimbalist, Michael Zimbalist

+ More Information

7:30 PM

31GC3E1

The Grand Cinema

The Unjust

Ryoo Seung-wan

Hwang Jung-min, Ryoo Seung-bum, Yu Hae-jin

+ More Information

9:30 PM

30UL3E2

UA Langham Place

The Wall

Wong Hang

+ More Information

26 March 2011

5:00 PM

26FA3M3R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

The Warriors of Qiugang (Screening with "beside(s,) happiness ")

Ruby Yang

+ More Information

Additional screening: 15AC4E1X

9:00 PM

27SM3E2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

The White-eye Bird / The Story of the Luc Couple

Nguyen Van Thong, Tran Vu

Tu Buu, To Uyen, Thuy Vinh / Tue Minh, Tran Phuong, Trinh Thinh

+ More Information

7:00 PM

17AC4E1X

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

The Wild Field

Hong Sen

Lam Toi, Thuy An

+ More Information

1:30 PM

28SP3M1D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

The Wind Will Carry Us

Abbas Kiarostami

Behzad Dorani

+ More Information

7:00 PM

23SP4E1X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Think Global, Act Rural

Coline Serreau

+ More Information

12:15 PM

05GC4M2

The Grand Cinema

Three

Tom Tykwer

Sophie Rois, Sebastian Schipper, Devid Striesow

+ More Information

12:45 PM

03KG4M2

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

Through the Olive Trees

Abbas Kiarostami

Hossein Rezai, Farhad Kheradmand, Mohamad Ali Keshavarz

+ More Information

7:00 PM

22SP4E1X

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Together

Zhao Liang

+ More Information

9:50 PM

21UC3E2

UA Cityplaza

Too Many Ways to be No. 1

Wai Ka-fai

Lau Ching-wan, Carman Lee, Francis Ng, Ruby Wong

+ More Information

21 March 2011

7:30 PM

21IS3E1

UA iSQUARE

Travelling Circus

Viet Linh

Bac Son, The Anh, Thai Ngan, Vien Minh

+ More Information

7:00 PM

24AC4E1X

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Tuesday, After Christmas

Radu Muntean

Mimi Branescu, Mirela Oprisora, Maria Popistasu

+ More Information

7:00 PM

27UQ3E1

UA Times Square

Turquaze

Kadir Balci

Burak Balci, Charlotte Vandermeersch, Nihat Alptug Altinkaya

+ More Information

5:30 PM

22IS3M3D

UA iSQUARE

Twenty Cigarettes

James Benning

+ More Information

3:15 PM

28SP3M2D

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Vampire

Iwai Shunji

Kevin Zegers, Rachael Leigh Cook, Keisha Castle-Hughs

+ More Information

9:30 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1

Viva Riva!

Djo Tunda Wa Munga

Patsha Bay, Manie Malone, Hoji Fortuna

+ More Information

2:30 PM

21IS3M2D

UA iSQUARE

Waste Land

Lucy Walker, Karen Harley, João Jardim

+ More Information

5:30 PM

22UC3M3D

UA Cityplaza

Wasted on the Young

Ben C. Lucas

Oliver Ackland, Adelaide Clemens, Alex Russell

+ More Information

7:15 PM

01CT4E1

Hong Kong City Hall Theatre

We Want to Live

Lee Tit

+ More Information

26 March 2011

7:00 PM

26FA3E1R

Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema

What I Love the Most

Delfina Castagnino

Pilar Gamboa, María Villar, Esteban Lamothe

+ More Information

7:50 PM

21UC3E1

UA Cityplaza

When Hainan Meets Teochew

Han Yew Kwang

Lee Chau Min, Tan Hong Chye, Yeo Yann Yann

+ More Information

12:45 PM

27SM3M2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

When Love Comes

Chang Tso-Chi

Li Yi-Jie, Lu Xue-Feng, Lin Yu-Shun

+ More Information

7:15 PM

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2

When the Tenth Month Comes

Dang Nhat Minh

Le Van, Nguyen Huu Muoi

+ More Information

5:00 PM

24AC4M3X

Hong Kong Arts Centre
Agnes b. CINEMA!

Where is the Friend's Home?

Abbas Kiarostami

Babak Ahmadpoor, Ahmad Ahmadpoor

+ More Information

Additional screening: 01SM5M3X

4:45 PM

01SM5M3X

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Winter Days

Kawamoto Kihachiro

+ More Information

7:45 PM

26SP3E1

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Winter Vacation

Li Hongqi

Bai Junjie, Zhang Naqi

+ More Information

7:50 PM

23UC3E1

UA Cityplaza

Winter's Bone

Debra Granik

Jennifer Lawrence, John Hawkes, Shelley Waggener

+ More Information

3:00 PM

23UQ3M2D

UA Times Square

Womb

Benedek Fliegauf

Eva Green, Matt Smith, Lesley Manville

+ More Information

9:00 PM

05KG4E2

Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre

World Animation I

+ More Information

5:30 PM

21SM3M3D

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

World Animation II

+ More Information

12:30 PM

23SM3M1D

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Written by

Wai Ka-fai

Lau Ching-wan, Kelly Lin

+ More Information

02 April 2011

10:30 AM

02SP4M1

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Wu Yen

Johnnie To, Wai Ka-fai

Anita Mui, Sammi Cheng, Raymond Wong, Cecilia Cheung

+ More Information

26 March 2011

1:30 PM

26SP3M1

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall

Year Without a Summer

Tan Chui-mui

Nam Ron, Azman Hassan, Mislina Mustaffa

+ More Information

9:30 PM

22SM3E2

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Yulu

Jia Zhangke, Wei Tie, Chen Tao, Song Fang, Chen Ziheng, Wang Zizhao, Tan Chui Mui

+ More Information

7:15 PM

22SM3E1

Hong Kong Science Museum
Lecture Hall

Zephyr

Belma Bas

Seyma Uzunlar, Vahide Gördüm, Sevinç Bas

+ More Information

5:30 PM

25IS3M3D

UA iSQUARE

…but Film is My Mistress / Images from the Playground

Stig Bjorkman

+ More Information

7:30 PM

03SP4E1

Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall